Dark-Kakashi
[08] Mercenary
Well it was a fun time, the community helped out with set-ups and we ran everything much better than before.
I hope for those that came for Brawl enjoyed the Singles Pools. I am thinking of doing Pools again next month.
Here are the results so far, Full results will be posted a bit later with Pictures and everything. =p
Super Smash Brothers Brawl Doubles - 16 Teams
1: lain + anther - (Lain & Anther)
2: omni is quick in bed - (Omniswell & Quik)
3: judge + bowyer - (Judge & Bowyer)
4: panda scythe - (SamuraiPanda & Scythe)
5: who?! - (MachinegunNorm & BO X7)
5: team scare tactics - (Hunger & Grimace)
7: time to puff
7: vayseth + ook (Vayseth & Ook)
9: erich + isaac ( Erich & Issac)
9: hands off my friends
9: team blood
9: terf + toph (Terf & Toph)
13: elements
13: fondle our yum yums
13: nick + will (Nick & Will)
13: corms
Super Smash Brothers Brawl Singles - 52 Participants
32 - Person Bracket
1: Anther (Pikachu, Ice Climbers)
2: Lain (King Dedede, Ice Climbers)
3: Quik (Wario)
4: Hunger (Wario, Snake)
5: Bowyer (Metaknight)
5: Judge (Metaknight)
7: Arty (Falco)
7: SamuraiPanda (Snake)
9: Fatboy
9: BO X7
9: Kain
9: MachingunNorm
13: Grimace
13: Shintaruu
13: Kirk
13: Omniswell
17: Scythe
17: Ook
17: Polska
17: Veggie
17: Meneil
17: Joshu
17: Aerox
17: Iggy
25: 7FO
25: Toph
25: Propi
25: WTP
25: Terf
25: Sago
25: Vayseth
25: Nathan
Soul Calibur 4 - 13 Participants
1: thugish pond (mostly Voldo, Amy)
2: human typhoon (Setsuka)
3: MysticBill (Lizardman)
4: destroyer (Killik, Raphael)
5: the beast (Astaroth)
5: jimmy pikachuchoi (X)
7: jimmy ellis
7: zeal
9: larry
9: robert
9: prism1
9: devildigimon
13: cloud
Top 3 Group Pic of Soul Calibur 4
Street Fighter 4 - 41 Participants
1: Douglas (Sagat)
2: The Beast (Blanka)
3: Slevin (E. Honda, M. Bison)
4: Jimmy Ellis (Dahlsim)
5: J$$$ (Boxer)
5: Esoul
7: Jie
7: Bomb Chivo
9: Ramon
9: Slayer
9: Kohee Rok
9: JFlow
13: Roberto Cortez
13: Kyle Gallagher
13: Sheldon
13: Cal
17: SCX
17: Lloyd
17: Arturo Lopez
17: Brian Hamilton
17: Arthur O.
17: Corey
17: Jonathan
17: devildigimon
25: Nives
25: De Leon
25: Anthony T.E
25: Descille
25: Jeff H.
25: Joker
25: Julian
25: Kerry
33: Terf
33: SRX
33: Nathan R.
33: Nes
33: DanielRGT
33: Greg C.
33: Carlos G.
33: Toph
33: Shikago
Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix - 16 Participants
1: Syxx (Cammy, Akuma)
2: Slayer (T. Hawk)
3: Dougls (Zangief, Blanka, Dee Jay)
4: Roberto (Sagat)
5: Jmoney (Balrog)
5: Necrosis (Ken, Sagat)
7: Jeff
7: Esoul
9: Tim
9: Bombchivo
9: Daniel RGT
9: Kyle
13: Just Ownin
13: SRX
13: Konee Eok
13: Michel D
Tatsunoko vs Capcom: Cross Generation Heroes - 16 Participants
1: SamuraiPanda
2: Omniswell
3: Necrosis
4: Jmoney
5: MachinegunNorm
5: WTP
7: Ramon
7: Bowyer
9: Daniel RGT
9: Fletcher
9: Nathan R
9: MtM
13: Hunger
13: Joshu
13: Iggy
13: Kish
Naruto Shippudden GNT EX 3 - 14 Participants
1: Killtz (Chouji)
2: Akatsuki (Sasuke)
3: GTFOcandy (Hiroku)
4: Vayseth (Temari)
5: Necrosis
5: Dark Sasuke
7: Shikago
7: Jmoney
9: WTP
9: D90
9: CS2Sasuke
9: Shino
13: Jonathan
13: Calibur7
Naruto Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 - 13 Participants
1: GTFOcandy (Second Seal Sasuke)
2: Dark Sasuke (Temari, Itachi, UNTN)
3: Killtz (Chouji, Orochimaru, Itachi)
4: Dark Kakashi (Orochimaru)
5: Akatsuki
5: Shikago
7: Shino
7: Necrosis
9: Kish Prime
9: Iggy
9: Calibur 7
9: CS2Saske
13: Jonathan
Naruto GNT 4 - 8 Participants
1: Dark Sasuke (Neji, Temari)
2: Dark Kakashi (Kimimaro)
3: Akatsuki (A. Hinata, Temari)
4: Killtz
5: GTFOcandy
5: Devildigimon
7: Andrew
7: Dignity
I will post the Full Results of Whatever tournament I did not put right now.
I hope everyone had a fun time! ^_^
I hope for those that came for Brawl enjoyed the Singles Pools. I am thinking of doing Pools again next month.
Here are the results so far, Full results will be posted a bit later with Pictures and everything. =p
Super Smash Brothers Brawl Doubles - 16 Teams
1: lain + anther - (Lain & Anther)
2: omni is quick in bed - (Omniswell & Quik)
3: judge + bowyer - (Judge & Bowyer)
4: panda scythe - (SamuraiPanda & Scythe)
5: who?! - (MachinegunNorm & BO X7)
5: team scare tactics - (Hunger & Grimace)
7: time to puff
7: vayseth + ook (Vayseth & Ook)
9: erich + isaac ( Erich & Issac)
9: hands off my friends
9: team blood
9: terf + toph (Terf & Toph)
13: elements
13: fondle our yum yums
13: nick + will (Nick & Will)
13: corms
Super Smash Brothers Brawl Singles - 52 Participants
32 - Person Bracket
1: Anther (Pikachu, Ice Climbers)
2: Lain (King Dedede, Ice Climbers)
3: Quik (Wario)
4: Hunger (Wario, Snake)
5: Bowyer (Metaknight)
5: Judge (Metaknight)
7: Arty (Falco)
7: SamuraiPanda (Snake)
9: Fatboy
9: BO X7
9: Kain
9: MachingunNorm
13: Grimace
13: Shintaruu
13: Kirk
13: Omniswell
17: Scythe
17: Ook
17: Polska
17: Veggie
17: Meneil
17: Joshu
17: Aerox
17: Iggy
25: 7FO
25: Toph
25: Propi
25: WTP
25: Terf
25: Sago
25: Vayseth
25: Nathan
Soul Calibur 4 - 13 Participants
1: thugish pond (mostly Voldo, Amy)
2: human typhoon (Setsuka)
3: MysticBill (Lizardman)
4: destroyer (Killik, Raphael)
5: the beast (Astaroth)
5: jimmy pikachuchoi (X)
7: jimmy ellis
7: zeal
9: larry
9: robert
9: prism1
9: devildigimon
13: cloud
Top 3 Group Pic of Soul Calibur 4
Street Fighter 4 - 41 Participants
1: Douglas (Sagat)
2: The Beast (Blanka)
3: Slevin (E. Honda, M. Bison)
4: Jimmy Ellis (Dahlsim)
5: J$$$ (Boxer)
5: Esoul
7: Jie
7: Bomb Chivo
9: Ramon
9: Slayer
9: Kohee Rok
9: JFlow
13: Roberto Cortez
13: Kyle Gallagher
13: Sheldon
13: Cal
17: SCX
17: Lloyd
17: Arturo Lopez
17: Brian Hamilton
17: Arthur O.
17: Corey
17: Jonathan
17: devildigimon
25: Nives
25: De Leon
25: Anthony T.E
25: Descille
25: Jeff H.
25: Joker
25: Julian
25: Kerry
33: Terf
33: SRX
33: Nathan R.
33: Nes
33: DanielRGT
33: Greg C.
33: Carlos G.
33: Toph
33: Shikago
Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix - 16 Participants
1: Syxx (Cammy, Akuma)
2: Slayer (T. Hawk)
3: Dougls (Zangief, Blanka, Dee Jay)
4: Roberto (Sagat)
5: Jmoney (Balrog)
5: Necrosis (Ken, Sagat)
7: Jeff
7: Esoul
9: Tim
9: Bombchivo
9: Daniel RGT
9: Kyle
13: Just Ownin
13: SRX
13: Konee Eok
13: Michel D
Tatsunoko vs Capcom: Cross Generation Heroes - 16 Participants
1: SamuraiPanda
2: Omniswell
3: Necrosis
4: Jmoney
5: MachinegunNorm
5: WTP
7: Ramon
7: Bowyer
9: Daniel RGT
9: Fletcher
9: Nathan R
9: MtM
13: Hunger
13: Joshu
13: Iggy
13: Kish
Naruto Shippudden GNT EX 3 - 14 Participants
1: Killtz (Chouji)
2: Akatsuki (Sasuke)
3: GTFOcandy (Hiroku)
4: Vayseth (Temari)
5: Necrosis
5: Dark Sasuke
7: Shikago
7: Jmoney
9: WTP
9: D90
9: CS2Sasuke
9: Shino
13: Jonathan
13: Calibur7
Naruto Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 - 13 Participants
1: GTFOcandy (Second Seal Sasuke)
2: Dark Sasuke (Temari, Itachi, UNTN)
3: Killtz (Chouji, Orochimaru, Itachi)
4: Dark Kakashi (Orochimaru)
5: Akatsuki
5: Shikago
7: Shino
7: Necrosis
9: Kish Prime
9: Iggy
9: Calibur 7
9: CS2Saske
13: Jonathan
Naruto GNT 4 - 8 Participants
1: Dark Sasuke (Neji, Temari)
2: Dark Kakashi (Kimimaro)
3: Akatsuki (A. Hinata, Temari)
4: Killtz
5: GTFOcandy
5: Devildigimon
7: Andrew
7: Dignity
I will post the Full Results of Whatever tournament I did not put right now.
I hope everyone had a fun time! ^_^