iKotomi
[10] Knight
OK, sorry, this is jimmypikachuchoi posing as iKotomi. Here are the results from the shoryuken thread posted by CurlyWfor the Chicago 4 Ultimate in Midwest Arena Results
Soul Calibur V - Full results and payouts
1. LostProvidence - $124 (Viola)
2. Duxter|Hawkeye - $47 (Natsu)
3. HeartNana - $19 (Natsu)
4. jimmypikachuchoi (Leixia, Omega)
5. ARU (Voldo)
5. Afterburn (Maxi)
7. Ora (Pyrrha)
7. Chosen Ninja (Viola)
9. Phil Bond (NM)
9. SSJ4Broly (NM)
9. Lord Sturm (Mitsu)
9. Fafnier (Maxi)
13. G4B|Josh Travis
13. Hiro
13. ikotomi (Pyrrha)
13. Abstract (Patsuka)
17. DarkObliske (Cervy)
17. EmptyShiki
17. Pat M(Patroklos)
Persona 4 Arena
45 entrants
1. HeartNana (Chie)
2. Heroic Legacy (Akihiko, Kanji)
3. Snoffles (Mitsuru)
4. Duckator (Labrys)
5. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko)
5. Brightside (Yukiko)
7. ShinSyn
7. Dark Obliske
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition v. 2012
37 entrants
1. Spriggan (Adon, Akuma, Evil Ryu)
2. Scrimps (Chun-Li)
3. Mean Saltine (Zangief)
4. PxG|iRedman (Guy)
5. Killacam (Cammy)
5. Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu)
7. IFD|Big Marcus (M. Bison)
7. BP Amoco (Zangief)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
42 entrants
1. Blue|Sanchaz (Zero/Dan/Sen, Wes/Sen/Phx)
2. 765 Pro|Danke (Spen/IM/Doom)
3. HxC|Plain Rell (Hag/Dead/Task, Hag/Dan/Dead)
4. Snoffles (Ver/Ammy/Wes)
5. Brightside (Spi/Dorm/Doom, Spi/Dorm/Wes)
5. TFA.RZR|Frankie G (Ver/Mag/Wes)
7. IFD|Humbag (Spe/Mag/Doom)
7. IFD|Big Marcus (X/X/Skr)
King of Fighters XIII
18 entrants
1. James Jr. (King/Kim/Mr. Karate, Duo Lon/King/Kim)
2. NCV (Terry/Vice/Benimaru, Yuri/Kyo/Benimaru)
3. AGE|Mario E (Kyo/Terry/EX Iori, Duo Lon/Clark/EX Iori)
4. King of Bums (Kyo/Chin/Kim, Kyo/Hwa/Kim)
5. IFD|Humbag (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/Raiden)
5. Suiname (EX Kyo/Hwa/Benimaru)
7. 765 Pro|Danke (Benimaru/Hwa/Daimon)
7. Duckator (EX Iori/Kula/Takuma)
Mortal Kombat
12 entrants
1. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
2. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
3. EMP|Tom Brady (Kung Lao, Sub Zero)
4. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
5. GGA|Medina
5. Chaosphere
Skullgirls
9 entrants
1. Duckator
2. Jerry Seinfeld
3. NCV
4. G4B|Alyx McStrife
Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown
8 entrants
1. Killa Ken (Pai)
2. Scrimps (Pai)
3. Heroic Legacy (Taka-Arashi)
4. Yanu
[Side Tournament] Arcana Heart 3
9 entrants
1. HeartNana
2. *Beats*
3. EmptyShiki
4. Orka
[Side Tournament] Guilty Gear XX Accent Core
6 entrants (Round Robin)
1. Nives (Sol)
2. MSong
3. Meta
4. Bob Washington (Potemkin)
[Side Tournament] Divekick
32 entrants
1. Blue|Kerahime~<3 (Dive)
2. Heroic Legacy (Kung Pao)
3. Blue|Sanchaz (Kick, Dive)
4. IFD|Big Marcus (Mr. N)
5. King of Bums (Wolverine)
5. Ronaldo (Wolverine)
7. IPG|J-Money (Mr. N)
7. Ravener (Dive)
[Side Tournament] UMvC3 2v2 Teams
9 teams
1. Team 420 765Pro Ganga Bishounens XXX Weed (Danke & Snoffles)
2. Team Troll (IFD|Humbag & IFD|Big Marcus)
3. Team WLA (TFA.RZR|Frankie G & WLA|Guyver)
[Side Tournament] KoFXIII 3v3 Single Character Teams
4 teams
1. Team Mexico (AGE|Mario E, TFA.RZR|Frankie G, Luis 312)
2. Team Ignite/Dream Cancel (HTH|Bzerk, NCV, James Jr.)
3. Team GGA/SRK (Danke, King of Bums, Heroic Legacy)
4. Team Midwest (Duckator, SoufSide, Suiname)
Soul Calibur V - Full results and payouts
1. LostProvidence - $124 (Viola)
2. Duxter|Hawkeye - $47 (Natsu)
3. HeartNana - $19 (Natsu)
4. jimmypikachuchoi (Leixia, Omega)
5. ARU (Voldo)
5. Afterburn (Maxi)
7. Ora (Pyrrha)
7. Chosen Ninja (Viola)
9. Phil Bond (NM)
9. SSJ4Broly (NM)
9. Lord Sturm (Mitsu)
9. Fafnier (Maxi)
13. G4B|Josh Travis
13. Hiro
13. ikotomi (Pyrrha)
13. Abstract (Patsuka)
17. DarkObliske (Cervy)
17. EmptyShiki
17. Pat M(Patroklos)
Persona 4 Arena
45 entrants
1. HeartNana (Chie)
2. Heroic Legacy (Akihiko, Kanji)
3. Snoffles (Mitsuru)
4. Duckator (Labrys)
5. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko)
5. Brightside (Yukiko)
7. ShinSyn
7. Dark Obliske
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition v. 2012
37 entrants
1. Spriggan (Adon, Akuma, Evil Ryu)
2. Scrimps (Chun-Li)
3. Mean Saltine (Zangief)
4. PxG|iRedman (Guy)
5. Killacam (Cammy)
5. Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu)
7. IFD|Big Marcus (M. Bison)
7. BP Amoco (Zangief)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
42 entrants
1. Blue|Sanchaz (Zero/Dan/Sen, Wes/Sen/Phx)
2. 765 Pro|Danke (Spen/IM/Doom)
3. HxC|Plain Rell (Hag/Dead/Task, Hag/Dan/Dead)
4. Snoffles (Ver/Ammy/Wes)
5. Brightside (Spi/Dorm/Doom, Spi/Dorm/Wes)
5. TFA.RZR|Frankie G (Ver/Mag/Wes)
7. IFD|Humbag (Spe/Mag/Doom)
7. IFD|Big Marcus (X/X/Skr)
King of Fighters XIII
18 entrants
1. James Jr. (King/Kim/Mr. Karate, Duo Lon/King/Kim)
2. NCV (Terry/Vice/Benimaru, Yuri/Kyo/Benimaru)
3. AGE|Mario E (Kyo/Terry/EX Iori, Duo Lon/Clark/EX Iori)
4. King of Bums (Kyo/Chin/Kim, Kyo/Hwa/Kim)
5. IFD|Humbag (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/Raiden)
5. Suiname (EX Kyo/Hwa/Benimaru)
7. 765 Pro|Danke (Benimaru/Hwa/Daimon)
7. Duckator (EX Iori/Kula/Takuma)
Mortal Kombat
12 entrants
1. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
2. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
3. EMP|Tom Brady (Kung Lao, Sub Zero)
4. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
5. GGA|Medina
5. Chaosphere
Skullgirls
9 entrants
1. Duckator
2. Jerry Seinfeld
3. NCV
4. G4B|Alyx McStrife
Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown
8 entrants
1. Killa Ken (Pai)
2. Scrimps (Pai)
3. Heroic Legacy (Taka-Arashi)
4. Yanu
[Side Tournament] Arcana Heart 3
9 entrants
1. HeartNana
2. *Beats*
3. EmptyShiki
4. Orka
[Side Tournament] Guilty Gear XX Accent Core
6 entrants (Round Robin)
1. Nives (Sol)
2. MSong
3. Meta
4. Bob Washington (Potemkin)
[Side Tournament] Divekick
32 entrants
1. Blue|Kerahime~<3 (Dive)
2. Heroic Legacy (Kung Pao)
3. Blue|Sanchaz (Kick, Dive)
4. IFD|Big Marcus (Mr. N)
5. King of Bums (Wolverine)
5. Ronaldo (Wolverine)
7. IPG|J-Money (Mr. N)
7. Ravener (Dive)
[Side Tournament] UMvC3 2v2 Teams
9 teams
1. Team 420 765Pro Ganga Bishounens XXX Weed (Danke & Snoffles)
2. Team Troll (IFD|Humbag & IFD|Big Marcus)
3. Team WLA (TFA.RZR|Frankie G & WLA|Guyver)
[Side Tournament] KoFXIII 3v3 Single Character Teams
4 teams
1. Team Mexico (AGE|Mario E, TFA.RZR|Frankie G, Luis 312)
2. Team Ignite/Dream Cancel (HTH|Bzerk, NCV, James Jr.)
3. Team GGA/SRK (Danke, King of Bums, Heroic Legacy)
4. Team Midwest (Duckator, SoufSide, Suiname)