The Road to EVO 2012 is winding down with one of the last events in the EVO 2012 season. CEO (Community Effort Orlando) 2012 beings today with two streams of tournament action beginning today at 10AM Eastern.
Soulcalibur V is scheduled to have Top 8 to Top 4 on the second stream Saturday at 6PM Eastern with the finals on Sunday at 11AM on the main stream. Notable players at the event for SCV are Kayane, vVv RTD, wing_zero, BrewtusBibulus, Suirad, AvM GamerBee, DIME, EG fLoE, ESA Enkindu, Clint, and others.
Stream 1 Schedule: http://www.twitch.tv/teamsp00ky
Stream 2 Schedule: http://www.twitch.tv/ceogaming
Results:
Website
Pool/Schedule Information
Twitter @ CEOJebailey
Soulcalibur V is scheduled to have Top 8 to Top 4 on the second stream Saturday at 6PM Eastern with the finals on Sunday at 11AM on the main stream. Notable players at the event for SCV are Kayane, vVv RTD, wing_zero, BrewtusBibulus, Suirad, AvM GamerBee, DIME, EG fLoE, ESA Enkindu, Clint, and others.
Stream 1 Schedule: http://www.twitch.tv/teamsp00ky
All Times Eastern
Friday:
10AM - 6:30PM: Casuals
8PM - 12AM: TBD Team tournament matches
9PM: Daigo Exhibition/World VS USA AE 2012
Saturday:
10AM - 4PM: SSF4 AE2012 Pools
4PM - 7pM: UMVC3 Pools
7PM - 9PM: UMVC3 & Skullgirls
9PM - 10PM: KOF XIII Top 8 into Top 4
10PM - 12AM: UMVC3 Top 16 into Top 8
Sunday:
11AM - 12PM: Soulcalibur V Top 4
12PM - 2PM: Mortal Kombat Top 8
3PM - 4PM: King of Fighters XIII Top 4
4PM - 6PM: Ultimate Marvel Vs Capcom 3 Top 8
6PM - 10PM: Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition 2012 Top 16
After AE: Closing Ceremony
Friday:
10AM - 6:30PM: Casuals
8PM - 12AM: TBD Team tournament matches
9PM: Daigo Exhibition/World VS USA AE 2012
Saturday:
10AM - 4PM: SSF4 AE2012 Pools
4PM - 7pM: UMVC3 Pools
7PM - 9PM: UMVC3 & Skullgirls
9PM - 10PM: KOF XIII Top 8 into Top 4
10PM - 12AM: UMVC3 Top 16 into Top 8
Sunday:
11AM - 12PM: Soulcalibur V Top 4
12PM - 2PM: Mortal Kombat Top 8
3PM - 4PM: King of Fighters XIII Top 4
4PM - 6PM: Ultimate Marvel Vs Capcom 3 Top 8
6PM - 10PM: Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition 2012 Top 16
After AE: Closing Ceremony
Stream 2 Schedule: http://www.twitch.tv/ceogaming
All Times Eastern
Friday:
All day: Team tournaments for AE, Marvel and other games
Saturday:
10AM - 2PM: UMVC3 Pools
2PM - 6PM: TBD
6PM - 7PM: Soulcalibur V Top 8 into Top 4
7PM - 8PM: BBCS Finals
8PM - 9PM: Tekken 6 Finals
9PM - 10PM: SFXT Finals
10PM - 12AM: TBD
Sunday:
12PM - 2PM: SSF4:AE 2012 Top 32 into Top 16
Friday:
All day: Team tournaments for AE, Marvel and other games
Saturday:
10AM - 2PM: UMVC3 Pools
2PM - 6PM: TBD
6PM - 7PM: Soulcalibur V Top 8 into Top 4
7PM - 8PM: BBCS Finals
8PM - 9PM: Tekken 6 Finals
9PM - 10PM: SFXT Finals
10PM - 12AM: TBD
Sunday:
12PM - 2PM: SSF4:AE 2012 Top 32 into Top 16
Results:
1. [vVv] RTD (Mitsurugi)
2. Kayane (Viola, Leixia)
3. ShinjiUrahara (Leixia)
4. Killa6 (Algol)
5. kAb (Natsu)
5. DeathInMyEyes (Nightmare)
7. Corrondo (Yoshimitsu)
7. BrewtusBibulus (Algol)
2. Kayane (Viola, Leixia)
3. ShinjiUrahara (Leixia)
4. Killa6 (Algol)
5. kAb (Natsu)
5. DeathInMyEyes (Nightmare)
7. Corrondo (Yoshimitsu)
7. BrewtusBibulus (Algol)
Website
Pool/Schedule Information
Twitter @ CEOJebailey