Summer Jam VII (2nd of the 3 majors presented by Big-E Gaming each year) is taking place this weekend in Philadelphia, PA at the Sheraton Suites Hotel! SCV is included in the line up, so expect to see a number of new and familiar faces from the East Coast in addition to a few outsiders. It's looking to be a great start to the upcoming saturated tournament season that is this fall, so be sure to tune in to the streams!
Summer Jam VII Schedule(Will be updated as things are finalized):
Stream Schedule:
Summer Jam VII Schedule(Will be updated as things are finalized):
*Please allow for minor emergency schedule changes*
EVENT
SATURDAY -
Registration:
*Please note: Event Wristbands are waterproof and should be worn all weekend*
8AM to 12PM: (FRONT DESK) Onsite registration for AE2012, MK9, P4U and UMVC3 singles
8AM to 10AM: (FRONT DESK) Registration for AE2012 and UMVC3 3v3 teams and DOA5 TEAMS
11AM TO 1PM: (FRONT DESK) Registration for TTT2 and Injustice teams
1PM to 3PM: (FRONT DESK) Onsite registration for DOA5, Injustice, SFxT, GG:AC +R, BB: CSE, KOFXIII, and SCV
Games:
Casuals in the MAIN ROOM start at 10:00AM
11AM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 teams
12PM: (3D ROOM) DOA5 teams
1PM : (MK ROOM) MK9 singles
2PM: (3D ROOM) TTT2 pools 1-4
2PM: (ANIME ROOM) P4U pools
2PM: (MK ROOM) Injustice teams
3PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 1-4
4PM: (ANIME ROOM) KOFXIII pools
4PM: (MK ROOM) Injustice pools (to top
5PM: (ANIME ROOM) BB:CSE singles
5PM: (3D ROOM) TTT2 pools 5-8 and DOA5 singles
6PM: (ANIME ROOM) GG: AC +R singles
6PM: (3D ROOM) SCV singles to top 4
4:30PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 5-8
6PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 9-12
8PM: (3D ROOM) TTT2 top 8 to top 4
8PM: (MK ROOM) MK9 top 4
8PM: (ANIME ROOM) P4U top 4
8:30PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 13-16
SUNDAY -
Registration:
10AM to 11AM – Registration for SFxT (continued), KOFXIII teams, SFIII:3S, Skullgirls, VF5:FS and Super Turbo.
Games:
10AM: (MAIN ROOM) SCV top 4
11AM: (MAIN ROOM) KOFXIII top 4
12PM: (MAIN ROOM) DOA5 top 4
12PM: (MAIN ROOM) SFxT pools 1 & 2
1PM: (MAIN ROOM) TTT2 top 4
1PM: (ANIME ROOM) KOFXIII teams
2PM: (MAIN ROOM) SFxT pools 3 & 4
1PM: (ROOM TBD) SFIII:3S, Skullgirls and Super Turbo singles
2PM to 6PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 semi-finals (to top
4PM: (3D ROOM) VF5:FS singles
4PM: (MAIN ROOM) SFxT top 4
6PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 top 8
8PM: (MAIN ROOM) UMVC3 top 8
Stream Schedule:
STREAM
TEAM SPOOKY
SATURDAY:
11AM: AE2012 TEAMS
1PM: UMVC3 TEAMS
3PM: AE2012 SINGLES
6:30PM: UMVC3 SINGLES
8PM: EXHIBITIONS
SUNDAY:
10AM: SCV top 4
11AM: KOFXIII top 4
12PM: DOA5 top 4
1PM: TTT2 top 4
2PM: Injustice top 8
4PM: SFxT top 4
5:30PM: Break
6PM: AE2012 top 8
8PM: UMVC3 top 8
TEAM BIFUTEKI:
SATURDAY:
12PM: DOA5 teams
2PM: TTT2 pools
5PM: DOA5 pools
6PM: SCV singles
8PM: TTT2 singles top 8 to top 4
SUNDAY:
12PM: SFxT pools
2PM: AE2012 semi-finals
4PM: UMVC3 semi-finals
KOMBAT NETWORK:
SATURDAY:
1PM: MK9 singles
3PM: Injustice teams
5PM: Injustice pools
8PM: MK9 top 4
9PM: Injustice singles to top 8
SUNDAY:
TBD: UMK3 & MK2
KICK PUNCH BLOCK:
SATURDAY:
4PM: KOFXIII pools
SUNDAY:
1PM: KOFXIII teams
BIBIQUADIUM (Subject to change):
SATURDAY:
2PM: P4U pools
5PM: BB:CSE singles
7PM (or after BB): GG: AC +R singles
9PM: P4U singles top 8
SJ7 AE2012 pools
SJ7 UMVC3 pools
Saturday stream: http://www.twitch.tv/bifuteki
Saturday SCV Singles:
3:00PM PT
4:00PM MT
5:00PM CT
6:00PM ET
Sunday Finals stream: http://www.twitch.tv/teamsp00ky
Sunday SCV Top 4:
7:00AM PT
8:00AM MT
9:00AM CT
10:00AM ET
European times:
Saturday SCV Singles:
11:00PM GMT (23:00)
Sunday SCV Top 4:
3:00PM GMT (15:00)
Big E Gaming
Twitter
Saturday SCV Singles:
3:00PM PT
4:00PM MT
5:00PM CT
6:00PM ET
Sunday Finals stream: http://www.twitch.tv/teamsp00ky
Sunday SCV Top 4:
7:00AM PT
8:00AM MT
9:00AM CT
10:00AM ET
European times:
Saturday SCV Singles:
11:00PM GMT (23:00)
Sunday SCV Top 4:
3:00PM GMT (15:00)
Big E Gaming
Twitter
Last edited: